Beatnik's 8721 Countryside Plaza
8721 Countryside Plaza, Omaha, NE
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Frenchie's Club
smoked ham, turkey, swiss cheese, bacon, butter lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, red wine vinegar on croissant$11.50
Turkey Cobb
romaine, turkey, bacon, avocado, boiled egg, tomato, gorgonzola, green onion suggested: creamy blue cheese$14.50
Betty's Beefcake
roast beef, garlic horseradish aioli, arugula, tomato, onion, radish greens, cheddar, ciabatta roll$12.50
Salads

Betty's Big Salad
romaine, tomato, cucumber, cabbage, marinated chickpeas, onion, carrot, sunflower seeds, everything seasoning, house croutons$12.50
Butter & Beets
butter lettuce, spinach, beets, chevre, prosciutto, onion, orange, pistachio, dried tart cherries suggested: house dressing$13.50
Here, Caesar!
romaine, cherry tomatoes, avocado, parmesan, house croutons, caesar dressing (add prosciutto +$2)$12.50
Little Queen
romaine, spinach, ham, salami, pepperoni, tomato, onion, black olive, peperoncini, parmesan, croutons suggested: italian$13.50
Tuna Nicoise
romaine, spring mix, seared ahi tuna, pasta, hard boiled egg, potato, green bean, kalamata olives, tomato, red onion suggested: house dressing$14.50
Egyptian Chicken
romaine, spring mix, chicken, bell pepper, artichoke, golden raisin, walnut, creamy curry dressing$14.50
Strawberry Chicken
romaine, spinach, chicken, strawberries, mandarin oranges, feta, candied pecans suggested: balsalmic$14.50
The Village Greek
romaine, cucumber, tomato, onion, peperoncini, kalamata olives, feta, greek seasoning suggested: house dressing$12.50
Heirloom Tomato Caprese Salad
spinach, heirloom tomato, fresh mozzarella, shaved onion, castelvetrano olives, basil, pine nuts suggested: balsalmic$13.50
Turkey Cobb
romaine, turkey, bacon, avocado, boiled egg, tomato, gorgonzola, green onion suggested: creamy blue cheese$14.50
BLT Chopped Salad
bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado, peperoncini, feta, scallion, crushed salt & vinegar chips$12.00
Little Salad
$6.00
Sandwiches

Cucumber
sliced cucumber, tomato, onion, swiss, creamy cucumber dressing on wheat (add turkey +$2)$10.50
Cranberry Walnut Chicken Salad
tomato & butter lettuce on croissant$10.50
Frenchie's Club
smoked ham, turkey, swiss cheese, bacon, butter lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, red wine vinegar on croissant$11.50
Tuna Club
seared ahi tuna, bacon, avocado, butter lettuce, tomato, onion, wasabi mayo on toasted wheat$12.50
Ham Slam
ham, arugula, gruyere, honey dijonnaise on baguette$11.50
Bella Donna
ham, salami, pepperoni, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, pepperoncini, black olive, basil mayo, italian vinaigrette, ciabatta$13.50
Betty's Beefcake
roast beef, garlic horseradish aioli, arugula, tomato, onion, radish greens, cheddar, ciabatta roll$12.50
Deli/Sides

Cut Fruit

Whole Fruit

Chips

Pringles
$2.00
Chex Mix
$2.50
Chilled Pesto Tortellini
cheese tortellini, arugula, sun-dried tomato, artichoke, kalamato olive, pesto (nut-free)$4.00
Niki's Pasta Salad
olives, cucumber, tomato, onion, feta, italian vinaigrette$3.00
Broccoli Salad
sunflower seeds, bacon, cranberries, onion, mayo$4.00
Chipotle Potato Salad
green onion, pepperoncini, chipotle$4.00
Chilled Cucumber Gazpacho
cucumber, greek yogurt, basil, mint, golden raisins, sunflower seedsOUT OF STOCK$4.00
Roasted Garlic Dip
$3.00
Burrata
bruschetta tomatoes, roasted garlic, arugula, baguette *only available until 2pm*$10.00
Popcorn
$2.00
Yogurt

Cottage Cheese
$3.00
Dressings
Treats

Cheap Thrills ($1 Snacks)
rotating $1 snacks$1.00
Candy
$2.00
Gummy Bears
$3.00
Gum
$2.00
Chomps Stick
original beef, sea salt beef, jalapeno beef$3.50
Uncrustable
$2.00
Nature Valley Granola Bar
$1.00
Nature Valley Wafer Bar
$2.00
Trail Mix
$2.00
Rip Van Snacks
$1.50
Chex Mix
$2.50
Roasted Edamame
$2.00Dish of Ice Cream
$5.00
Breakfast
Drinks

Canned Soda
coke, diet coke, pibb, sprite$1.50
Bottled Water
$2.00
Poppi
$2.50Mini Poppi
$1.00
Juice
$2.00
Red Bull (8.4oz)
$2.00
Flavored Red Bull (12oz)
$3.75
Alani
$2.50
Bloom Sparkling Energy
$3.00
Odyssey
$2.00
Iced Tea
$2.50
Starbucks Frappuccino
$4.00
Fairlife Chocolate
$4.00
Chobani 20G Protein Smoothie
$3.00
Naked Boosted Smoothie
$5.00
Celsius Packet
$1.00
Liquid IV
$2.00
Milk
$1.00
Coffee
$2.00

Little Queen
$13.50
romaine, spinach, ham, salami, pepperoni, tomato, onion, black olive, peperoncini, parmesan, croutons suggested: italian
Customize your item
Dressings
Required
Select at least 1
Little Queen
Optional
Meats Add-Ons
Optional
Silverware
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

















